Alumni

This page is for all alumni, individuals who attended Holt, current and former Holt staff, and Holt Rams friends and family. Let us rekindle memories, rebuild friendships, embrace special times and people all within a safe and private format.

Alumni Database Registration

The Alumni Association maintains an alumni database. This information is available to class reunion committees and Holt High School organizations ONLY. To register your current information or to correct previous information filed, please fill out the online form.

 

Yearbooks Now Available Online

Most Holt yearbooks can now be viewed online courtesy of The Capital Area District Library. Below are the directions to access the yearbooks.

  1. Go to cadl.org
  2. Move your arrow over "Research and Learn" (at the top in a blue ribbon)
  3. Click on "Research Tools and Guides"
  4. On the left,  click on "Local History"
  5. Click on the green button "Launch Local History" button
  6. Click on "Browse by Term" button, on the top
  7. Under "Creator" click on the letter "H"
  8. Click on "Holt-Delhi Schools"
  9. The list of yearbooks should appear and the year can be found in the description
  10. Click on the image in front of the description for the yearbook you want to view
  11. After the word "Links", click on the yearbook name to download 

What's New with YOU?

The Holt-Dimondale community wants to know what you've been up to!  If you would like to be considered for the “Did You Know?” section in a future issue of the RAM Quarterly, please print out the Did You Know Questionnaire, complete it and follow the instructions at the bottom of the form for submission.

(Please note that information submitted may or may not be used, depending upon the number of submissions received and space available in the RAM Quarterly.)

Thank you!

Reunion News

If you would like your reunion information posted, please let us know.   

 

Class of 1980 - 40th Reunion

Scheduled for August 29, 2020 at Chishoim Hills, Holt.  More information to follow.  Stay updated on the "Holt High School Class of 1980" Facebook page. 

 

 

In Memoriam

The following lists are provided by other alumni and/or obituaries. The Holt Alumni Association does not guarantee the accuracy of these reports, but simply posts the information provided.

Class of 1935

  • Louise (Marshall) Allen

Class of 1937

  • Arvid Rehkoph

Class of 1939

  • Gladys (Tilford) Brown
  • Evelyn (Wigman) Howe

Class of 1940

  • Ethel (Lott) Baker

Class of 1944

  • Marjory (O'Connor) Patton
  • Edward Pekrul
  • Evelyn (Guenther) Spink

Class of 1945

  • Robert Smyth
  • Philip Adcock
  • Howard Love
  • Marjorie (Spalding) Duling

Class of 1946

  • Dorothy (Crider) Smyth
  • Jean (DeLau) Bartholomew

Class of 1947

  • Laurie Wilson Allen
  • Stanley Patten
  • Rose (DeChelbor) Peterson

Class of 1948

  • Barbara (Lee) Faussett

Class of 1949

  • Jane (Nelson) Duguid

Class of 1950

  • Charles Wood

Class of 1951

  • Fuller (Grieb) Joan

Class of 1952

  • Dorothy (Wade) Walter

Class of 1953                                          

  • Gloria (Sweet) Carter

Class of 1955                                                                      

  • Kay (Olson) Johnson
  • Carol Kibby

Class of 1956                                         

  • Clark Kintigh
  • Harold Hudson
  • Beatrice (Bosom) Terry

Class of 1957

  • Blaine Alwood

Class of 1959                                                                           

  • Robert Ribby
  • James Kelly, Jr.

Class of 1960

  • Bob Schulz
  • Terry Parsons
  • Gary Magee

Class of 1961

  • Donald Rey
  • Sandra (Thies) Parsons
  • Carol (Hunt) Ammon
  • Karen Walker
  • Walter Reynolds
  • Barry Damon

Class of 1962

  • Garnet (Ralston) Chappell
  • Christine (Rey) Harrison

Class of 1963                                          

  • Ed Clark
  • Jamie (Stornant) Emerick-Doezema
  • Doug Palmer
  • Doug Weaver
  • Pam Casler
  • Sandy Helms
  • Larry Emmett
  • Charlotte Buxton
  • Bonnie Buxton
  • Jack Wood
  • Verlyn Wood
  • Ed Carr
  • Dave Montague
  • Ron Niesel
  • Sandy Derrigan
  • Art Cole
  • Connie Hartig
  • Eva French
  • Tom Peyok

Class of 1964                                        

  • Michael Oakes
  • Jim Dayton
  • Archie Lewis

Class of 1965

  • Michael Lee King 
  • Linda (Pulver) Cripps
  • Thomas Towsley
  • Leo Lanning
  • Charlie Crane

Class of 1966

  • Richard Mead
  • Ronald Albertson
  • Sheila Brackney
  • Joe David
  • Michael DeChelbor
  • Rebecca Bateman
  • Norman Hart
  • Mark Hilton
  • Jaylene Reich
  • George Lanning
  • Barbara Markos
  • Char Pernert
  • David Pratt
  • Richard Riggs
  • Michael Roth
  • George Schindewolf
  • Carl Simmon
  • Christine Mills
  • Larry Jenks
  • James Warren
  • Linda (Bloomquist) Oatley
  • Jon Curtis
  • Pat (Bray) Flachs
  • Tom Duling

Class of 1967

  • John Phelps
  • Steve Mastin
  • Mary (Curtis) Lower
  • Janice Battin
  • Susan Dillion
  • David King
  • John Leonard
  • Bruce Stephens
  • Russell White
  • Chuck Patterson
  • Sandra Dreysse
  • Thomas Betz
  • Janet Ewing
  • Jerry King
  • Lynn Pasichnyk
  • Jonathan Phillips
  • Thomas Stolsky
  • Susan Woods
  • Star Pike
  • Doyle David
  • Michael Feldpausch
  • Russ La Macchia
  • Peggy Patino
  • Steve Skultety
  • Michael Waterhouse
  • Chuck Cook
  • Jim Spencer
  • Lynn (Griffin) Havens

Class of 1968                                                                              

  • Michael Cady
  • George Mochmar
  • William Bennett
  • Donna Bush
  • James Carroll
  • Bruce Cremeans
  • Thomas Howe
  • Eric Langtry
  • Peter Olson
  • Bob Pike
  • Kay Potter
  • Linda Rosher
  • Glenn Till
  • David VanNocker
  • Sandra Zimmerman
  • Mark Miske
  • James Rouse

Class of 1969

  • Diane Beehler
  • Nancy (Turner) Evans
  • Jon North
  • Sue Meese
  • Rick McDaniel
  • Rick McCoy
  • Dave Kitzman
  • Bill Hetherington
  • Terry Hammond
  • Nona (Ferrier) Sisler
  • Dennis Dipple
  • Lois Bacon
  • Patricia Archer

Class of 1970

  • Diane Hummel
  • Kathryn Ghastin
  • Billy Barrix  
  • Rick Adams                                                                          

Class of 1971

  • Mark Watson
  • Tim VanHouten
  • Mike Toaz
  • Bob Mothersell
  • Lee Horstmyer
  • Debbi Frantz

Class of 1972

  • Leo Ghastin
  • Kirk Shewchuck
  • Rick Kintigh
  • Daniel Tuttle
  • Richard Reasoner
  • Nancy Gay
  • Michael Chabot
  • Robert Allen

Class of 1973                                                                    

  • Debbie (Brokenshire) Rush
  • Steven Dutcher
  • Steven Woods

Class of 1974

  • Matt Schindewolf
  • Fredrick Harris
  • Laurence Pincumbe
  • Paul Cole
  • Becky Barnard

Class of 1975

  • Dan Perez
  • Cindy (Ellis) Acuna
  • Mike Pierce
  • Kathy (Zajac) Maybe
  • Kevin Waugh
  • Katy (Shellito) Ruhf
  • Patrick Lucas
  • John Loveall
  • Penny (Gibson) Steen
  • Billy Poufcas

Class of 1976

  • Dennis Ridenour
  • Donald DeChelbor
  • Bill Conarton
  • Cheryl (Gruhn) Hiner
  • John Crisler
  • Scott Spencer
  • Dave Rogers
  • Daniel Dallman
  • John Decker
  • Cindy (Curtis) Coombs
  • Sharyl (Bradley) Hennard
  • Karen (Adams) Mayers

Class of 1977

  • Daniel Curnow
  • Peggy Gibson
  • Scott Ammon
  • Brian Stephenson
  • Nancy Kniivila
  • William Faunce

Class of 1978

  • Leesa (Marusich) Aldrich
  • Howard Parmelee
  • Tamara (Terry) Spangler

Class of 1979

  • Sandy Stiffler
  • Judy (Parks) Hall

Class of 1980

  • Bill Post
  • Scott Johnson
  • Doug Green

Class of 1981

  • Ann Jenkins
  • Lori Williams
  • Karen Eriksen
  • Ann Jenkins
  • Kim Maas
  • Tom Nowicki
  • Bob Scott
  • Theresa Sherman
  • Kim Smith
  • Rich Theroux
  • Bill Wilkinson
  • Cedric Wilson

Class of 1982

  • Jodi Wood
  • Steve Schroeder
  • David Rowe
  • Mike Bengry
  • Todd Anderson

Class of 1983

  • Amy Jo Hersey
  • Mark Mason
  • Tom Worley
  • Dale Hudson
  • James DeLoach

Class of 1984

  • Robert Rose
  • Tracey Baker
  • Barry Hause

Class of 1985

  • Larry Kinglsey
  • Michele (Rosher) Brussow

Class of 1986

  • Andrew Taylor
  • Mark Morgan

Class of 1987

  • Scott Specker
  • Kevin Folleth
  • Stephanie Quinn

Class of 1989

  • Michael Bowler Jr.
  • Michael VanPatten
  • Matthew Hilton
  • Jeffrey Gunn

Class of 1990

  • Bart Brinkerhuff
  • Eric Royston

Class of 1992

  • Rebecca (Harry) Houghten
  • Brian Johnson
  • Scott Doer
  • Amy (Treloar) Hines

Class of 1993

  • Kelly McGonagle
  • Christopher Baker

Class of 1994

  • Sean Malone
  • Jason Boyer
  • Jason Brisboe
  • Amy Frankovich

Class of 1997

  • Wesley Long
  • James Graham

Class of 1998

  • Amber Taylor
  • Nicole David

Class of 2001

  • Shaun Boyd
  • Daniel Milliken

Class of 2003

  • Bradley Malkowski

Class of 2004

  • Chris Plunkett
  • Kyle Dane

Class of 2007

  • Johnathan Kerr

Class of 2008

  • Nick Krish
  • Colin Nethaway

Class of 2010

  • Joe Alvarado

Class of 2011

  • Kaylee Brock

Class of 2014

  • Alfred White

Class of 2016

  • Nathan Norris

Teacher/Staff/Administrators

  • Jerry Gillett
  • Darold Briggs
  • Peg Brown
  • Dan Hovanesian
  • Norm Garnett
  • Virginia Heller
  • Janie Alysworth
  • Al Inkala
  • Juanita Grew
  • Helmut Jaguitis
  • Abby Reeser
  • Jean McCaffrey
  • Lowell Rudd
  • Jean Mooney
  • Don Shebuski
  • Mary Mariage
  • Bruno Tews
  • Doug Alexander