Meet the Holt Junior High Team

Principal

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Robert Bobeda
Front Office
Principal
517.694.7117

Assistant Principal

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Brad Case
Front Office
Assistant Principal
517.694.7117
Mashell Failer
Front Office
Assistant Principal
517-694-7117

Athletic Director

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Suzanne Wardell
Athletics
Athletic Director
517-694-7117

Secretary

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Melissa Winters
Front Office
Secretary
517-694-7117
Tammy Ziegler
Front Office
Secretary
517-694-7117

Nurse

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Nancy Guettler
Front Office
Nurse
517-694-7117

Teacher

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Andrew Alexander
Social Studies
Teacher
517-694-7117
Jean Antieau
Social Studies
Teacher
517-694-7117
Catherine Baker
English
Teacher
517-694-7117
Danielle Barish
Spanish
Teacher
517-694-7117
Michelle Beerbower
Social Studies
Teacher
517-694-7117
Kaitlin Burk
Vocal Music
Teacher
517.699.7422
Seth Burk
Vocal Music
Teacher
517.699.7457
Mary Byerle
Health
Teacher
517-694-7117
Sandra Callis
Mathematics
Teacher
517-694-7117
Rebecca Coppins
Science
Teacher
517-694-7117
Mary Lynn Coscarelli
Special Education
Teacher
517-694-7117
Jennifer Craft
School Psychologist
Teacher
517-699-0249
Amber Crosby-Boerma
Art
Teacher
517-694-7117
Benjamin Curtis
Teacher
Teacher
517.699.7695
Matthew Essell
English
Teacher
517-694-7117
Ryan Fink
Science
Teacher
517-694-7117
Mary Garrigus
Teacher
Teacher
517-694-7117
Carole Hetherington
English
Teacher
517-694-7117
Ingrid Holtry
Science
Teacher
517-694-7117
Erica Howland
Mathematics
Teacher
517-694-7117
Kellie Huhn
Mathematics
Teacher
517-694-7117
Wendy Kershner
English
Teacher
517-694-7117
Dawna Kilgore
Science
Teacher
517-694-7117
Brian Kosloski
Kinetics
Teacher
517-694-7117
Laura Kueffner
Mathematics
Teacher
517-694-7117
Amanda Lantz
Teacher
Teacher
517-699-0249
Ari Levinsohn
Science
Teacher
517-694-7117
Evan Lewis
Band
Teacher
517-694-7117
Mary Lovejoy
Mathematics
Teacher
517-694-7117
Nicole Luzanski
German
Teacher
517-694-7117
Thomas Marshall
Social Studies
Teacher
517-694-7117
Nicole Mcgaugh
Science
Teacher
517-694-7117
Margaret McMillen
Special Education
Teacher
517-694-7117
Melissa Parseghian
Science
Teacher
517-694-7117
Amy Sheppard
French
Teacher
517-699-7680
Mary Shutt
English
Teacher
517-694-7117
Teacher
Teacher
517-694-7117
Pamela Stafford
Special Education
Teacher
517-694-7117
Kristyn Stierley
Teacher
Teacher
517-694-7117
Katherine Stollhans
Special Education
Teacher
517-694-7117
John Thon
Art
Teacher
517-694-7117
Alyona Troitsky
English
Teacher
517-694-7117
Rachel Vogel
English
Teacher
517.699.7886
Suzanne Wardell
Social Studies
Teacher
517-694-7117
Nicholas Witgen
Social Studies
Teacher
517-694-7117

Speech-Language Pathologist

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Kelly Felton
Special Education
Speech-Language Pathologist
517-699-7491

Counselor

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Emily Edger
Counseling
Counselor
517-694-7117
Stephanie Grabiel
Counseling
Counselor
517-694-7117

Librarian

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Kathleen Garrison Haynor
Library
Librarian
517-694-7117

Head Custodian

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Timothy Wise
Facilities
Head Custodian
517.694.3426

Custodian

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Edwin Stebleton
Facilities
Custodian
517.694.3426

Paraeducators

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Andrew Gates
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-694-7117
Timothy Henn
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-694-7117
Nora Kramer
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-694-7117
Anne Kylman
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-694-7117
Annette Mileski
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-694-7117
Molly Miller
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-694-7117
Shannon Morehouse
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-694-7117
Rachelle Neveu
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-694-7117
Barbara Shulick
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-694-7117

Security

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Denise Morgan
Security
Security
517-694-7117