Meet the Sycamore Team

Principal

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Steven Garrison
Front Office
Principal
517-699-2185

Secretary

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Christina Wright
Front Office
Secretary
517-699-2185

Teacher

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Bruce Angell
Kinetics
Teacher
517-699-2185
Amanda Barone
Kindergarten
Teacher
517-699-2185
Karen Bologna
1st Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Ahna Brown
Art
Teacher
517-699-2185
Danise Cantlon
4th Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Sandra Filice
Teacher
Teacher
517-699-2185
Jessica Fisk
2nd Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Jason Gentry
1st Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Alexander Gierhart
Social Worker
Teacher
517-699-2185
Eric Grabow
3rd Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Amber Hergenrader
4th Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Kelly Kenney
Kindergarten
Teacher
517-699-2185
Kathleen Kish
Interventionist
Teacher
517-699-2185
Lise Martin
2nd Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Hillary Meyer
3rd Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Meredith Miller
4th Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Dina Mitchell
Teacher
Teacher
517-699-2185
Claire Montgomery
Integrated Arts
Teacher
517.699.7835
Denise Nester
3rd Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Denise Schaffer
3rd Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Amanda Severance
Interventionist
Teacher
517-699-2185
Traci Steere
1st Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Jill Terry
Kindergarten
Teacher
517-699-2185
Amanda Theuerkorn
Kindergarten
Teacher
517-699-2185
Kerry Villegas
Interventionist
Teacher
517-699-2185
Meredith Washeleski
2nd Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Monique White
1st Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185
Tricia Zeman
3rd Grade
Teacher
517-699-2185

Speech-Language Pathologist

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Sara Chizick
Special Education
Speech-Language Pathologist
517-699-2185

Occupational Therapist

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Tiffaney Dally
Special Education
Occupational Therapist
517-699-6470

Head Custodian

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Kevin Cornelius
Facilities
Head Custodian
517.699.5915

Paraeducators

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Gloria Allen
4th Grade
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Melissa Bennett
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Sherry Daoust
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Rhonda Gates
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Stephanie Gonzales
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Mary Grabow
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Pamela Green
4th Grade
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Elizabeth Herberth
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Susan Mcnea
2nd Grade
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Michael Roberts
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Melissa Rutledge
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Amber Smith
4th Grade
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Sean Sorenson-Abbott
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Rebecca Taylor
1st Grade
Paraeducators
517-694-7117
Teresa Taylor
1st Grade
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Joy Wierenga
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-2185
Natalie Zaleski
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-2185