Alumni

This page is designed for all alumni, individuals who attended Holt, current and former Holt staff and Holt Rams friends and family. Let us rekindle memories, rebuild friendships, embrace special times and people all within a safe and private format.

Alumni Database Registration

The Alumni Association maintains an alumni database. This information is available to class reunion committees and Holt High School organizations ONLY. To register your current information or to correct previous information filed, please fill out the online form.

 

Yearbooks Now Available Online

Most Holt yearbooks can now be viewed online courtesy of The Capital Area District Library. Below are the directions to access the yearbooks.

  1. Go to cadl.org
  2. Move your arrow over "Research and Learn" (at the top in a blue ribbon)
  3. Click on "Research Tools and Guides"
  4. On the left,  click on "Local History"
  5. Click on the green button "Launch Local History" button
  6. Click on "Browse by Term" button, on the top
  7. Under "Creator" click on the letter "H"
  8. Click on "Holt-Delhi Schools"
  9. The list of yearbooks should appear and the year can be found in the description
  10. Click on the image in front of the description for the yearbook you want to view
  11. After the word "Links", click on the yearbook name to download 

What's New with YOU?

The Holt-Dimondale community wants to know what you've been up to!  If you would like to be considered for the “Did You Know?” section in a future issue of the RAM Quarterly, please print out the Did You Know Questionnaire, complete it and follow the instructions at the bottom of the form for submission.

(Please note that information submitted may or may not be used, depending upon the number of submissions received and space available in the RAM Quarterly.)

Thank you!

Reunion News

If you would like your reunion information posted, please let us know.   

CLASS OF 1968 - 50th Class Reunion

We are looking for contact information for all classmates. Please contact Conni (Hall) and provide your email address, home address, home/cell phone number to receive future details.

In Memoriam

The following lists are provided by other alumni and/or obituaries. The Holt Alumni Association does not guarantee the accuracy of these reports, but simply posts the information provided.

Class of 1935

  • Louise (Marshall) Allen

Class of 1940

  • Ethel (Lott) Baker

Class of 1944

  • Marjory (O'Connor) Patton
  • Edward Pekrul

Class of 1946

  • Dorothy (Crider) Smyth
  • Jean (DeLau) Bartholomew

Class of 1947

  • Laurie Wilson Allen
  • Stanley Patten
  • Rose (DeChelbor) Peterson

Class of 1951

  • Fuller (Grieb) Joan

Class of 1952

  • Dorothy (Wade) Walter

Class of 1953                                          

  • Gloria (Sweet) Carter

Class of 1955                                                                      

  • Kay (Olson) Johnson

Class of 1956                                         

  • Clark Kintigh

Class of 1959                                                                           

  • Robert Ribby
  • James Kelly, Jr.

Class of 1960

  • Bob Schulz
  • Terry Parsons

Class of 1961

  • Donald Rey
  • Sandra (Thies) Parsons
  • Carol (Hunt) Ammon

Class of 1962

  • Garnet (Ralston) Chappell
  • Christine (Rey) Harrison

Class of 1963                                          

  • Ed Clark
  • Jamie (Stornant) Emerick-Doezema

Class of 1964                                        

  • Michael Oakes
  • Jim Dayton
  • Archie Lewis

Class of 1965

  • Michael Lee King 
  • Linda (Pulver) Cripps

Class of 1966

  • Richard Mead

Class of 1967

  • John Phelps
  • Steve Mastin
  • Mary (Curtis) Lower

Class of 1968                                                                              

  • Michael Cady
  • George Mochmar
  • William Bennett
  • Donna Bush
  • James Carroll
  • Bruce Cremeans
  • Thomas Howe
  • Eric Langtry
  • Peter Olson
  • Bob Pike
  • Kay Potter
  • Linda Rosher
  • Glenn Till
  • David VanNocker
  • Sandra Zimmerman

Class of 1969

  • Diane Beehler

Class of 1970

  • Diane Hummel                                                                               

Class of 1971

  • Mark Watson

Class of 1972

  • Leo Ghastin
  • Kirk Shewchuck
  • Rick Kintigh

Class of 1973                                                                    

  • Debbie (Brokenshire) Rush
  • Steven Dutcher

Class of 1974

  • Matt Schindewolf
  • Fredrick Harris

Class of 1975

  • Dan Perez
  • Cindy (Ellis) Acuna

Class of 1976

  • Dennis Ridenour
  • Donald DeChelbor

Class of 1977

  • Daniel Curnow
  • Peggy Gibson
  • Scott Ammon

Class of 1981

  • Ann Jenkins
  • Lori Williams

Class of 1987

  • Scott Specker
  • Kevin Folleth

Class of 1989

  • Michael Bowler Jr.

Class of 1994

  • Sean Malone

Class of 2001

  • Shaun Boyd

Class of 2007

  • Johnathan Kerr

Class of 2016

  • Nathan Norris

Teacher/Staff

  • Peg Brown
  • Dan Hovanesian
  • Norm Garnett
  • Virginia Heller
  • Janie Alysworth
  • Al Inkala
  • Juanita Grew
  • Helmut Jaguitis
  • Abby Reeser
  • Jean McCaffrey