Staff Directory

Front Office

Name
Position
Department
Phone
Michael Willard
Principal
Front Office
517-694-1336
William Berti
Assistant Principal
Front Office
517-699-1115
Nick Johnson
Assistant Principal
Front Office
517-699-7935
Erin Quinlan
Assistant Principal
Front Office
517-699-6938
Kristie Hagerman
Administrative Assistant
Front Office
517-699-7864
Kari Hanson
Secretary
Front Office
517-699-6929
Paula Lonsberry
Secretary
Front Office
517-699-6928
Christine Lopez
Secretary
Front Office
517-699-7075
Joli Reinecke
Secretary
Front Office
517-699-7076
Brenda Small
Secretary
Front Office
517-694-2442
Susan Knechtges
Bookkeeper
Front Office
517-699-7866

Counseling

Name
Position
Department
Phone
Krista Lewicki
Student Success Coordinator
Counseling
517-699-3399
Randi Bassett
Secretary
Counseling
517-699-6923
Kathleen Brown
Secretary
Counseling
517-699-6925
Kimberly Reichard
Counselor A-G
Counseling
517-699-3406
John Conner
Counselor H-O
Counseling
517-699-6940
Nicole Lown
Counselor P-Z
Counseling
517-699-6939
Lindsay Schaeff
Senior's Counselor
Counseling
517-699-1218

Athletics

Name
Position
Department
Phone
Renee Sadler
Athletic Director
Athletics
517-699-7933
Kimberly Bails
Secretary
Athletics
517-694-3334
Jessica Tyrer
Freshman Volleyball Coach
Athletics
517-699-2383
Rebecca Boeving
Trainer
Athletics
517-699-7453
Darren Zwick
Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Athletics

Food Service

Name
Position
Department
Phone
Evan Robertson
Assistant Director
Food Service
517-699-6964
Michelle Jenks
Secretary
Food Service
517-699-3331

Faculty

Name
Position
Department
Phone
Martha Abdullah
Teacher
Student Advocacy
517-699-7812
Sarah Abent
Teacher
English
517-699-3328
Breanne Altman
Teacher
English
517-699-6777
Ryan Anderson
Teacher
Student Advocacy
517-699-3374
Teacher
Library
517-699-3328
Sarah Ashman
Teacher
English
517-699-7619
Janine Baker
Teacher
English/German
517-699-7469
Doris Bancroft
Teacher
Student Advocacy
517-699-6446
Jennie Boike
Teacher
Physical Education
517-699-7802
Mary Boulanger
Teacher
Science
517-699-6426
Seth Burk
Teacher
Vocal Music
517-694-7457
Colleen Burkhardt
Teacher
Student Advocacy
517-699-7099
Lori Buwalda
Teacher
Science
517-699-7440
Hannah Cappelletti
Teacher
Social Studies
517-699-6996
Sean Carmody
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7938
Lisa Chapin
Teacher
Student Advocacy
517-699-3444
Brandon Currin
Teacher
English/Social Studies
517-699-7311
Coreen Daniels
Teacher
Teacher
517-699-7436
Brenda Deford
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7661
Jodi Deroshia
Teacher
Student Advocacy
517-699-7099
Allison Djoko
Teacher
Teacher
517-699-7405
Heather Downs
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7424
Robert Dozier
Teacher
Social Studies
517-699-6449
Michael Emerson
Teacher
Band
517-699-7463
Lisa Ernst
Teacher
Science
517-699-7410
Allison Ferris
Teacher
Health
517-699-7412
Christine Fisher
Teacher
Communication Arts
517-699-7648
Stacie Forbes
Teacher
Social Studies
517-699-6432
David Foy
Teacher
Science
517-699-6695
Mark Frantz
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7630
Chad Fulk
Teacher
Social Studies
517-699-3326
Michelle Fulton
Teacher
English
517-699-6430
Lynn Garrett
Teacher
Student Advocacy
517-699-7627
Gretchen Gibbs
Teacher
French
517-699-7628
Elizabeth Graf
Teacher
Health
517-699-7969
Teryn Henderson
Teacher
Spanish
David Hildebrandt
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7636
William Hodges
Teacher
Science
517-699-7441
Karen Holman-Cervera
Teacher
Spanish
517-699-5974
Craig Huhn
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7642
Karyn Hunt
Teacher
Student Advocacy
517-699-7670
Heidi Irvine
Teacher
Fine Arts
517-699-7467
Diane Janetzke
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7415
Adam Janicki
Teacher
German
517-699-7629
Jennifer Jones
Teacher
English
517-699-6653
Joshua Jones
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7408
Kaitlyn Weutrich Kaitlyn Weutrich
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-5940
Jessica Kauffold
Teacher
English
517-699-7420
James Keckeisen
Teacher
Social Studies
517-699-6442
Daniel Knechtel
Teacher
Business/Store
517-699-6651
Eric Krzak
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7433
Lauren Hallett Lauren Hallett
Teacher
English
699-7409
Erin Lavey
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7437
Zachariah Lawson
Teacher
English
517-699-3323
Amy Lester
Teacher
Student Advocacy
517-699-7625
Pamella Lind
Teacher
Teacher
517-699-6447
Roberta Mann
Teacher
English
517-699-7419
William Mann
Teacher
Teacher
517-694-6451
Corey Martin
Teacher
Social Studies
517-699-3723
Grant Melville
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7640
Nancy Meredith
Teacher
Business
517-699-6649
Brooke Murphy
Teacher
Spanish
517-699-7643
Russell Olcheske
Teacher
Social Studies
517-699-7442
James Parkinson
Teacher
Science
517-699-6428
Brooke Peiffer
Teacher
Fine Arts
517-699-7468
Heather Peterson
Teacher
Science
517-699-7439
Patricia Pisano
Teacher
Fine Arts
517-699-7450
Joseph "Marty" Pohl
Teacher
Business
517-694-7435
Stephen Potter
Teacher
Science
517-699-6434
Beth Pulver
Teacher
Technology Education
517-699-7465
Eric Pulver
Teacher
Science
517-699-6431
Ryan Ray
Teacher
English
517-699-7423
Adva Ringle
Teacher
Esl
517-699-7405
Dave Runyon
Teacher
Social Studies
517-699-6980
Anne Russo
Teacher
English
517-699-7446
Marty Schnepp
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-6438
Theodore Sczepanski
Teacher
E-Learning Class
517-699-1112
Jeffrey Shane
Teacher
Business
517-699-6436
Amy Sheppard
Teacher
Spanish
517-699-7442
Aaron Smith
Teacher
Business/Math
517-699-7464
Jason Smith
Teacher
English
517-699-7315
Rebecca Stewart
Teacher
Social Studies
517-699-7632
Spencer Sullivan
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-6943
Kellie Sweitzer
Teacher
Family/Consumer Science
517-699-7407
Gavin Sykes-Mclaughlin
Teacher
Social Studies
517-699-7393
Matthew Trunk
Teacher
Social Studies
517-699-7649
Erin Umpstead
Teacher
English
517-699-6418
Michael Van Antwerp
Teacher
Science
517-699-7434
Brian Vessell
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7638
Jonathan Watson
Teacher
Physical Education
517-699-7942
Lisa Weise
Teacher
Science
517-699-6450
Anne Witherill
Teacher
Physical Education
517-694-7117
Rebecca Zuniga
Teacher
Mathematics
517-699-7443

Paraeducators

Name
Position
Department
Phone
Jayne Acker
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Wilma Buck
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Jamie Buxton
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Cheryl Epps
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Lisa Lee
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
Sally Meade
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
David Shuler
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
Julie Smith
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Linda Smith
Paraeducators
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Catherine Tucker
Paraeducators
Paraeducators

Theater & Event Services

Name
Position
Department
Phone
Jeffrey Miller
Theater Manager
Theater & Event Services
517-699-7862

Library

Name
Position
Department
Phone
Teacher
Library
517-699-3328
Laura Barens
Secretary
Library
517-699-7470

Facilities

Name
Position
Department
Phone
Kevin Cornelius
Head Custodian
Facilities
517.699.5915
Mark Troisi
Head Custodian
Facilities
517.699.5909
Timothy Wise
Custodian
Facilities
517.699.5910