Staff Directory

Front Office

Name
Position
Phone
Michael Willard
Principal
517-694-1336
William Berti
Assistant Principal
517-699-1115
Nick Johnson
Assistant Principal
517-699-7935
Erin Quinlan
Assistant Principal
517-699-6938
Lucas Schrauben
Director of Secondary Programs
517-699-7631
Kristie Hagerman
Administrative Assistant
517-699-7864
Kari Hanson
Secretary
517-699-6929
Paula Lonsberry
Secretary
517-699-6928
Christine Lopez
Secretary
517-699-7075
Joli Reinecke
Secretary
517-699-7076
Brenda Small
Secretary
517-699-7641
Susan Knechtges
Bookkeeper
517-699-7866

Counseling

Name
Position
Phone
Krista Lewicki
Student Success Coordinator
517-699-3399
Randi Bassett
Secretary
517-699-6923
Kathleen Brown
Secretary
517-699-6925
Kimberly Reichard
Counselor A-G
517-699-3406
John Conner
Counselor H-O
517-699-6940
Nicole Lown
Counselor P-Z
517-699-6939
Lindsay Schaeff
Senior's Counselor
517-699-1218

Athletics

Name
Position
Phone
Renee Sadler
Athletic Director
517-699-7933
Kimberly Bails
Secretary
517-699-3334
Jessica Tyrer
Freshman Volleyball Coach
517-699-2383
Rebecca Boeving
Trainer
517-699-7453
Darren Zwick
Varsity Boys Basketball Coach

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Evan Robertson
Director
517-699-7459
Christy McNamara
Assistant Director
517-699-6964
Michelle Jenks
Secretary
517-699-1111

Faculty

Name
Position
Phone
Martha Abdullah
Teacher
517-699-7812
Sarah Abent
Teacher
517-699-3328
Breanne Altman
Teacher
517-699-6777
Ryan Anderson
Teacher
517-699-3374
Teacher
517-699-3328
Sarah Ashman
Teacher
517-699-7619
Janine Baker
Teacher
517-699-7469
Doris Bancroft
Teacher
517-699-6446
Heather Becker
Teacher
517-699-7424
Jennie Boike
Teacher
517-699-7802
Mary Boulanger
Teacher
517-699-6426
Seth Burk
Teacher
517.699.7457
Colleen Burkhardt
Teacher
517-699-7099
Lori Buwalda
Teacher
517-699-7440
Hannah Cappelletti
Teacher
517-699-6996
Sean Carmody
Teacher
517-699-7938
Lisa Chapin
Teacher
517-699-3444
Brandon Currin
Teacher
517-699-7311
Coreen Daniels
Teacher
517-699-7436
Brenda Deford
Teacher
517-699-7661
Allison Djoko
Teacher
517-699-7405
Robert Dozier
Teacher
517-699-6449
Michael Emerson
Teacher
517-699-7463
Lisa Ernst
Teacher
517-699-7410
Allison Ferris
Teacher
517-699-7412
Christine Fisher
Teacher
517-699-7648
Stacie Forbes
Teacher
517-699-6432
David Foy
Teacher
517-699-6695
Mark Frantz
Teacher
517-699-7630
Chad Fulk
Teacher
517-699-3326
Michelle Fulton
Teacher
517-699-6430
Lynn Garrett
Teacher
517-699-7627
Gretchen Gibbs
Teacher
517-699-7628
Elizabeth Graf
Teacher
517-699-7969
Lauren Hallett
Teacher
517.699.7409
Teryn Henderson
Teacher
517.699.7445
David Hildebrandt
Teacher
517-699-7636
William Hodges
Teacher
517-699-7441
Karen Holman-Cervera
Teacher
517-699-5974
Craig Huhn
Teacher
517-699-7642
Karyn Hunt
Teacher
517-699-7670
Heidi Irvine
Teacher
517-699-7467
Diane Janetzke
Teacher
517-699-7415
Adam Janicki
Teacher
517-699-7629
Jennifer Jones
Teacher
517-699-6653
Joshua Jones
Teacher
517-699-7408
Jessica Kauffold
Teacher
517-699-7420
James Keckeisen
Teacher
517-699-6442
Daniel Knechtel
Teacher
517-699-6651
Eric Krzak
Teacher
517-699-7433
Erin Lavey
Teacher
517-699-7437
Zachariah Lawson
Teacher
517-699-3323
Amy Lester
Teacher
517-699-7625
Pamella Lind
Teacher
517-699-6447
Alex Mann
Teacher
517.699.6451
Roberta Mann
Teacher
517-699-7419
Corey Martin
Teacher
517-699-3723
Grant Melville
Teacher
517-699-7640
Nancy Meredith
Teacher
517-699-6649
Brooke Murphy
Teacher
517-699-7643
Russell Olcheske
Teacher
517-699-7442
James Parkinson
Teacher
517-699-6428
Brooke Peiffer
Teacher
517-699-7468
Heather Peterson
Teacher
517-699-7439
Patricia Pisano
Teacher
517-699-7450
Joseph "Marty" Pohl
Teacher
517.699.7435
Stephen Potter
Teacher
517-699-6434
Beth Pulver
Teacher
517-699-7465
Eric Pulver
Teacher
517-699-6431
Ryan Ray
Teacher
517-699-7423
Adva Ringle
Teacher
517-699-7405
Dave Runyon
Teacher
517-699-6980
Anne Russo
Teacher
517-699-7446
Marty Schnepp
Teacher
517-699-6438
Theodore Sczepanski
Teacher
517-699-1112
Jeffrey Shane
Teacher
517-699-6436
Amy Sheppard
Teacher
517-699-7442
Aaron Smith
Teacher
517-699-7464
Jason Smith
Teacher
517-699-7315
Rebecca Stewart
Teacher
517-699-7632
Spencer Sullivan
Teacher
517-699-6943
Kellie Sweitzer
Teacher
517-699-7407
Gavin Sykes-Mclaughlin
Teacher
517-699-7393
Matthew Trunk
Teacher
517-699-7649
Erin Umpstead
Teacher
517-699-6418
Michael Van Antwerp
Teacher
517-699-7434
Brian Vessell
Teacher
517-699-7638
Jonathan Watson
Teacher
517-699-7942
Lisa Weise
Teacher
517-699-6450
Kaitlyn Weutrich
Teacher
517-699-5940
Anne Witherill
Teacher
517.699.1379
Rebecca Zuniga
Teacher
517-699-7443

Paraeducators

Name
Position
Phone
Jayne Acker
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Wilma Buck
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Jamie Buxton
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Cheryl Epps
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Patricia Fiasky
Paraeducators
517.699.7447
Sally Meade
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Susan Morgan
Paraeducators
517-699-7610
David Shuler
Paraeducators
Julie Smith
Paraeducators
517-699-3320
Linda Smith
Paraeducators
517-699-3320

Theater & Event Services

Name
Position
Phone
Jeffrey Miller
Theater Manager
517-699-7862

Library

Name
Position
Phone
Teacher
517-699-3328
Laura Barens
Secretary
517-699-7470

Facilities

Name
Position
Phone
Benjamin Barker
Head Custodian
517.699.5910
Tyler Ray
Custodian
517.699.5910
Mark Troisi
Head Custodian
517.699.5909

Security

Name
Position
Phone
Todd Arnold
Security
517.699.7421
Dave Wardell
Security
517.699.6992
Debbie Watson
Security
517.699.4038
Timothy Wells
Security
517.699.6992